Total Pageviews

Followers

Monday, January 31, 2011

Pointless entry -

Beso punye! amik kau!
i mean it baby~


hell -O darlings,.
I dont know if u've noticed,but ive changed the template,background and all.Im just sayin.Kalau notice,good then.This new appearance somehow,kinda makes me calm in a some weirdbutgood way.Kalau tak,sebelom ni nmpak serabut sangat,now simple ja. nice kan? heeee

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Mia tak ready lagi la

 hye you! ape nie??


mia belum ready apa-apa lagi then tiba-tiba last night your mum bawak Opah and aunty you tempat kerje mia and perkenalkan mia dengan mereka? apa nie you?? hahahaha sumpah terkejut. 
kebetulan pulak malam tu dan,dan aku pakai baju kebaya hahaha kene pulak tu..
ish! baru ingat yang you ada cakap your family semua nak tengok mia lagi? hahaha tak sempat nak tengok calon ke?? hahaha not now laa ..
 
i'm not ready yet! walaupun we have been together for 4 year's but seriously i'm not ready yet.. 
lain kali cakap dekat your mom, jangan buat bende yang megejutkan.. apa-apa bagi tahu dulu :)


so keyh lah, da lambat nie, need to go...
busy with working :)



Friday, January 28, 2011

i want it so Bad

hello again, It's me ..


guess what? mia always jalan pergi kerja and lalu depan one of this butik '' Butik Lydia'' like i always shopping sana and the dress, accessories it's really nice!  but then the butik sekarang pon dah tak bukak, but there's one of my favourite baju .. OMG i want that dress so bad... every day i walked in front of the butik and always pergi usha that baju.. ''owh Dress i want you so bad''


when can i buy you :(


and Btw, my cupcake is not longer name ''THE BOTAK'S CUPCAKE''
and now my cupcake will become ''FARROWS CUPCAKE'' and Thank's to my besties friend cik Diana Doodle who helped me by Promoting my mini Farrows cupcake. well thank you one's again..

Thursday, January 27, 2011

THE BOTAK'S CUPCAKE.

Hi guys...

Today's entry different sikit, because hari ni mia nak promote sikit my cupcake ni,
it's called THE BOTAK'S CUPCAKE. why botak?? hahaha don't ask me why. sebab itu yang terlintas dalam fikiran mia sekarang ni. Btw, cupcake yang sangat simple but nice. i hope i will get some respond from you guys. Coz this is my First Time making cupcake and promote the cupcakes. 










simple saja kan?


captured by phone

      There's chocolate chip, orange flavour and Blueberry flavour.

Pricing : RM12 per box (contain 30 cupcakes)



So kepada sesiapa yang berminat dan ingin beli   THE BOTAK"S CUPCAKE here's how you can order:

To place an order or any enquiries, call us directly:


Mia : 016-3483254
Noraini : 012-9120371


or- you also can email us at : amaliaramli@rocketmail.com


P/S: pics of our cupcakes will be updated


 interested???call us now =)



Wednesday, January 26, 2011

You heart me




Do you know that you hurt me?
Do you even care?
All the things you told me,
Felt like lies and so unfair.


Sincerely,

Mia

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

KAMI DAH OK SO TOLONG JANGAN BANYAK TANYE BOLEH TAK? SEMAK LAH WEI!


sumpah semak gile! aku betul-betul rimas dengan pertanyaan yang sama je setiap hari. aku tak kecoh lebih kau pulak yang sibuk-sibuk nak tau semua kenapa?
kalau aku tak cerita kau tak payah sibuk nak korek cerita.

memang tak boleh nak dinafikan la, disebab kan kamu dan kite, ada kene mengena, so orang pon selalu bertanya, dan bukan saja bertanya.. banyak tanya! tak suka taw!

korang please lah tolong jangan paksa aku untuk jawab soalan yang sememangnya soalan yang memang tak akan aku jawab.


ps://  aku dengan die dah ok, pucuk panggkal cerita. "tak payah banyak tanya...so biar ia jadi tanda tanya buat korang.. bak kata nabil ''lu PK la sendiri :)''


Monday, January 24, 2011

terima kasih sangat-sangat

aku dah tak tahu nak percayakan siapa sekarang . 
okayyyy , fifty fifty . memang aku suka  kaw tapi aku takut aku jadi Orang yang paling bodoh dlm dunia ni sebab senang- senang jee aku tertipu dengan kaw . tapi sekarang aku betul-betul tak suka kaw dah.  mesti kaw ketawe terbahak bahak mcm profesor klon tuuu dengan senang hati -,-

sampai hati kaw.. aku taw aku bodoh sbb suka kan kaw sebelum ni, aku selalu buat kaw annoying ;( kan  dah lah aku menyampah dengan kaw . tengss willing to hear my bad jokes .

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Why life its so complicated

why is life so complicated why does everything need to be so messy like why cant life be simple






Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Dah la orang dah tak ada mood da




Bila semua jadi question marks yang bermain di fikiran mia sekarang nie akan berakhir? By this time around, aku perlu jawapan pasti. I don't need clue or hint or even empty promises.

Sunday, January 16, 2011

Lazy



—-So much tOo WRIte tOo laZY to Type——









Thursday, January 6, 2011

First day on the job

I think I have a job, that is, a place where I will go and work and they actually pay me (although not very much) to do it. 

5 hours in a bookstore!  And they're paying me to do it!  I'm not sure it gets much better than that..... I then spent 30 minutes putting brand new books on the shelves.  Just like shelving books in the library, except they're new and clean.   *sighs with happiness* hahaha

I've been totally stressing out about my new job.  I met my supervisor, no wait, not the supervisor but the person who sets the schedules, to find that they are desirous of having someone work a regular 5-hour shift from 1:00-10.00 pm, 5 days week,  working every day and I think we have different expectations!  


i got a new job !

  Last night Naza a friend of mine she text-ing me and said '' mia ada kerja kosong nak tak?'' and i said ''of course! '' peluang datang hanya sekali. And i'm truly happy At least I got what I desired since I never  applied for that job. hahaha act mia dapat kerja dekat tokoh buku. same as NAZA siapa yang duduk di Bandar sri Damansara then pergi ke REDBOOK store nampak lah saya :) hehe 

so today i'm going for a job that i never applied for. well i said to naza that i wan't part time job. even kene balik pukul 10 malam.. same as full time i think better i take the part time first.And tadi i've called aqim, and he was like 

     ''mia you tak payah lah kerja, you duduk rumah je''

terharu mia dengar kata you tu.. hahaha but no aqim, i wan't it.. just for a few month's i think. no worries coz mia ambik part time.. so i still have time with you. we still can lunch together as usual.. :)


by theways I tak biasa kerja and This Is my 1st time nak pergi kerje. Tapi kan mia rasa mia tak boleh kerje lama di sana
Becouse why, next weak mia nak masuk Kolej sudah. (Kolej Komuniti) dekat selayang. i'm taking for kemahiran 2 time's a week for 1 Malaysia program and full time for Kolej Komuniti Program.. wow! and i don't think if i can working with naza anymore? 


Monday, January 3, 2011

Late update again

Hello you guys! miss me?? .. how's your day guy's? How's your life so far and what would you change for this 2011 ? well me..So far so good, I want to get a job first of all, while waiting for my result SPM that would be the best kind of change for me rite??

but will I be able to live a normal life as an adult? like you.. erm, you know what i mean it rite?


OMG i just can't imagine that i'm going to be 18 for this year. And i missed my school of course! hahaha jealous with my sister hahaha, 
Well When I was fifteen, I thought that, at the age of eighteen, I would be able to make my own decision and find a job and married hahaha am i going too far?? haha owh,yeah also get my own car, house..and of course need licence first.
 my mom says if you really want to drive and get your licence you must go and apply for it when you are 18 years old..
memang if i want to belajar driving need wait until my age 18 or what?? hurm? but why some of my friends they already had their licence at their age 17years old??? erm, but nevermind.. i cant wait for it..




Sunday, January 2, 2011

so how my new templete?

''so hows my new background? is it ok with my blog? is it suit''  New year new blog :) totaly! hahaha  

pages

1. 16. 17. 62. 63.